AEA

RESUME

Three Sisters

Troilus and Cressida

Ideation

Coriolanus

Other Desert Cities

Dusk Rings a Bell

The Libertine

The Sisters Rosensweig

The Whaleship Essex

Social Creatures

Body Awareness

Neighborhood 3: Requisition of Doom

A Christmas Carol

Falling Up

House & Garden

1:23

A Bright Room Called Day

The Skin of Our Teeth

Absurd Person Singular

Lazarus Disposed

The Tempest

Amadeus

The Syringa Tree

Homebody/Kabul

Dinner with Friends

 

Olga

Ulysses

Hannah

Cominius

Brooke Wyeth

Molly

Molly Luscombe

Pfeni

Nancy Coffin

Mrs. Jones

Phyllis

Joy et al

Mrs. Cratchit

Laura

Izzy

Andrea Yates

Agnes

Ivy Gladys u/s perf.

Eva u/s perf.

Bethany

Prospero

Constanze

Eugenie u/s

Homebody u/s

Karen u/s

 

 

Harbor Stage Company

Revolution Shakespeare

Theatre Exile

Shakespeare in Clark Park

Portland Center Stage/Syracuse Stage

Merrimack Rep

Bridge Rep

Portland Stage Company

The Vineyard Playhouse

Trinity Repertory Company

Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater

Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater

Trinity Repertory Company

Perishable Theatre

Trinity Repertory Company

Perishable Theatre

Elemental Theatre Collective

Trinity Repertory Company

Trinity Repertory Company

Perishable Theatre

Trinity Summer Shakespeare

Elemental Theatre Collective

Trinity Repertory Company

Trinity Repertory Company

Trinty Repertory Company

Robert Kropf

Brenna Geffers

Joe Canuso

Kittson O'Neill

Timothy Bond

Michael Bloom

Eric Tucker

Christopher Grabowski

Peter Zinn

Curt Columbus

Robert Kropf

Jesse Jou

Liesl Tommy

Laura Kepley

Brian McEleney

Rachel Walshe

Peter Sampieri

Amanda Dehnert

Brian McEleney

Beth Milles

Mark Sutch

Alexander Platt

Laura Kepley

Oskar Eustis

Brian McEleney

TRAINING

 

MFA                                                Acting                          Trinity Rep Conservatory/RIC

BA                                                   English/Dramatic Lit    Oberlin College

One-year Intensive                      Physical Theater          École Internationale de Théâtre Jacques Lecoq

 

Acting: Brian McEleney, Anne Scurria, Stephen Berenson, Jane Armitage, Amanda Dehnert

Mask and Movement: Jacques LeCoq, Sandra Mladenovitch, Norman Taylor, Thomas Prattki, Kaf Warman
Voice and Speech: Thom Jones, Paula Langton, Carol Gill, Christine Stevens
Improvisation: Ken Cheeseman, Peter Wallace

On-Camera: Carolyn Pickman

Stage Combat: Craig Handel

Voice Over: Dorothy Gallagher & Brian McKeever

 

Speech Faculty and Dialect Coach: Brown/Trinity Rep MFA Program, Yale School of Drama

Company Member: Freedom Rising – National Constitution Center

Musical Instruments: Guitar, Ukulele, Pennywhistle, Piano – Currently learning Banjo!

Singing Experience: Folk, Choral   Range: Tenor/Alto

Dance Training: Ballet, Folk, Jazz, Modern

Pig Iron Training: Devised Theater and Le Bouffon

Click to Download

PDF Resume