RESUME - AEA

Three Sisters                           Olga

Harbor Stage Company/Robert Kropf

Troilus and Cressida               Ulysses

Revolution Shakespeare/Brenna Geffers

 

Ideation                                   Hannah

Theatre Exile/Joe Canuso

 

Coriolanus                              Cominius

Shakespeare in Clark Park/Kittson O'Neill

 

Other Desert Cities                 Brooke Wyeth

                Portland Center Stage/Timothy Bond

 

Dusk Rings a Bell                   Molly

                          Merrimack Rep/Michael Bloom

 

The Libertine                           Molly Luscombe

                                      Bridge Rep/Eric Tucker

 

The Sisters Rosensweig          Pfeni

         Portland Stage Comany/Chris Grabowski

 

The Whaleship Essex              Nancy Coffin

                   The Vineyard Playhouse/Peter Zinn

 

Social Creatures                      Mrs. Jones

       Trinity Repertory Company/Curt Columbus

 

Body Awareness                     Phyllis

   Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater/Robert Kropf

 

Neighborhood 3:                     Joy et al

Requisition of Doom

        Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater/Jesse Jou

 

A Christmas Carol                   Mrs. Cratchit

           Trinity Repertory Company/Liesl Tommy

 

Falling Up                                Laura

                       Perishable Theatre/Laura Kepley

 

House & Garden                      Izzy

      Trinity Repertory Company/Brian McEleney

 

1:23                                         Andrea Yates

                    Perishable Theatre/Rachel Walshe

 

A Bright Room Called Day      Agnes

     Elemental Theatre Collective/Peter Sampieri

 

The Skin of our Teeth              Gladys us perf

    Trinity Repertory Company/Amanda Dehnert

 

Absurd Person Singular          Eva us perf

      Trinity Repertory Company/Brian McEleney

 

Lazarus Disposed                   Bethany

                          Perishable Theatre/Beth Milles

 

The Tempest                            Prospero

          Trinity Summer Shakespeare/Mark Sutch

 

Amadeus                                 Constanze

    Elemental Theatre Collective/Alexander Platt

 

The Syringa Tree                      Eugenie us

      Trinity Repertory Company/Brian McEleney

 

Homebody/Kabul                     Homebody us

           Trinity Repertory Company/Oskar Eustis

 

Dinner with Friends                  Karen us

      Trinity Repertory Company/Brian McEleney

 

TRAINING

MFA in Acting

Trinity Rep Conservatory/RIC

 

BA in English - Dramatic Liturature

Oberlin College

 

One-year Intensive - Physical Theater

École Internationale de Théâtre Jacques Lecoq

 

 

Acting:

Brian McEleney, Anne Scurria, Stephen Berenson, Jane Armitage, Amanda Dehnert
Mask and Movement:

Jacques LeCoq, Sandra Mladenovitch, Norman Taylor, Thomas Prattki, Kaf Warman
Voice and Speech:

Thom Jones, Paula Langton, Carol Gill, Christine Stevens
Improvisation:

Ken Cheeseman, Peter Wallace

On Camera:

Carolyn Pickman

Voice Over:

Dorothy Gallagher, Brian McKeever

Stage Combat:

Craig Handel

Musica Instruments:

Guitar, Piano, Pennywhistle

Dance Training:

Modern, Folk, Jazz, Ballet

Pig Iron Workshops:

Devised Theater and Le Bouffon

 

 

Click Here for PDF Resume Download

© 2016 by D'Arcy Dersham.

  • Twitter Clean
  • Facebook Clean
  • White Instagram Icon
  • SoundCloud Clean
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now